Preference

Question: Who is the prime minister of Pakistan at 21st February of 1952?

  1. a.
    Mohammad Ali
  2. b.
    Khaja Najimuddin
  3. c.
    Nurul Amin
  4. d.
    Liakot Ali Khan
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: b

Question: Who divided Bengal in Banga and Asam province?

  1. a.
    Lord Bentinc
  2. b.
    Lord Karnawalish
  3. c.
    Lord Karzon
  4. d.
    Lord Mountbaten
  5. e.
    None of them
Answer: c

Question: When does the flag of Bangladesh firstly raised up?

  1. a.
    25 March1972
  2. b.
    26 March1972
  3. c.
    7 March1972
  4. d.
    2 March1972
  5. e.
    15 March1972
Answer: d

Question: National day of Bangladesh is--

  1. a.
    16 December
  2. b.
    26 March
  3. c.
    21 February
  4. d.
    7 March
  5. e.
    15 August
Answer: b

Question: বাংলাদেশের জাতীয় উদ্যান--

  1. a.
    রমনা উদ্যান
  2. b.
    সোহরাওয়ার্দী উদ্যান
  3. c.
    বোটানিক্যাল উদ্যান
  4. d.
    কোনটিই নয়
Answer: b

Question: Historical 'Six point' was declared on--

  1. a.
    7 February
  2. b.
    7 March
  3. c.
    1 February
  4. d.
    5 February
  5. e.
    24 February
Answer: d

Question: বাংলাদেশের মুক্তিযুদ্ধে কয়টি সেক্টর ছিল?

  1. a.
    ৭ টি
  2. b.
    ৯ টি
  3. c.
    ১১ টি
  4. d.
    ১২ টি
Answer: c

Question: The cyclone namely Ayla is happened in Bangladesh in---

  1. a.
    2009
  2. b.
    1991
  3. c.
    2007
  4. d.
    1998
Answer: a

Question: When was the water treaty signed between Bangladesh and India?

  1. a.
    26th March 1944
  2. b.
    12 December 1996
  3. c.
    17 March 1995
  4. d.
    16th December 1997
Answer: b

Question: Which is the largest river in Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    Jamuna
  2. b.
    Padma
  3. c.
    Meghna
  4. d.
    Brahmmaputra
Answer: c

Events

Loading....

Loading....

Loading....

Share our page