Preference

Question: Which of the following is the currency of Pakistan?

  1. a.
    Taka
  2. b.
    Riyal
  3. c.
    Kyat
  4. d.
    Rupee
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: d

Question: Which one of the one of the following countries is not a member of ASEAN?

  1. a.
    Combodia
  2. b.
    Sri Lanka
  3. c.
    Indonesia
  4. d.
    Singapore
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: b

Question: Muhajirs of Pakistan are?

  1. a.
    numerically dominant in sind
  2. b.
    frontier tribe's men from NWFP
  3. c.
    muslim migrants of india
  4. d.
    the same as the ahmadias
  5. e.
    none of these
Answer: c

Question: The world's largest dimond producing country is:

  1. a.
    South Africa
  2. b.
    Saudi Arabia
  3. c.
    USA
  4. d.
    Switzerland
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: e

Question: The Chairmanship/Presidency of the UN Security Council rotates among the council members---

  1. a.
    every six months
  2. b.
    every year
  3. c.
    every month
  4. d.
    every three months
  5. e.
    every four months
Answer: c

Question: একই মুদ্রা ইউরো কোন সালে প্রচলিত হয়?

  1. a.
    ১৯৯৫
  2. b.
    ১৯৯৯
  3. c.
    ২০০০
  4. d.
    ২০০১
  5. e.
    ২০০২
Answer: b

Question: Which South American country has the greatest land area?

  1. a.
    Argentina
  2. b.
    Peru
  3. c.
    Brazil
  4. d.
    Cuba
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: c

Question: Which one of the following is not a Scandinavian country?

  1. a.
    Norway
  2. b.
    Sweden
  3. c.
    Spain
  4. d.
    Denmark
Answer: c

Question: World's largest fresh water lake by volume is--

  1. a.
    The lake Sad
  2. b.
    The Erie
  3. c.
    The lake Baikal
  4. d.
    The Victoria
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: c

Question: World's busiest artificial waterway is--

  1. a.
    The Grand Canal
  2. b.
    The Suez Canal
  3. c.
    The Kiel Canal
  4. d.
    The Panama Canal
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: c

Share our page