Preference

Question: How many districts are in the Dhaka division?

  1. a.
    20
  2. b.
    19
  3. c.
    18
  4. d.
    17
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: d

Question: Which European country first recognized Bangladesh as a sovereign state?

  1. a.
    Albania
  2. b.
    East Germany
  3. c.
    Poland
  4. d.
    Romania
Answer: c

Question: The survey of Bangladesh is under which Ministry?

  1. a.
    Ministry of Planning
  2. b.
    Ministry of Defence
  3. c.
    Ministry of Home
  4. d.
    Ministry of Land
Answer: b

Question: Language movement of 1952 created a---

  1. a.
    A new national perception
  2. b.
    A new social system
  3. c.
    Political doctrine
  4. d.
    A cultural movement
  5. e.
    None of the above
Answer: a

Question: Which is the southern most district in Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    Chittagong
  2. b.
    Bhola
  3. c.
    Patuakhali
  4. d.
    Cox's Bazar
  5. e.
    St. Martin
Answer: d

Question: দহগ্রাম ছিটমহল কোন জেলায় অবস্থিত?

  1. a.
    রংপুর
  2. b.
    লালমনিরহাট
  3. c.
    কুড়িগ্রাম
  4. d.
    গাইবান্ধা
Answer: b

Question: Which Mughal emperor visited Dhaka?

  1. a.
    Babar
  2. b.
    Akbar
  3. c.
    Jahangir
  4. d.
    Shajahan
  5. e.
    None of these
Answer: e

Question: The ‘Swatch of No Ground’ hole is located in—

  1. a.
    The Meghna
  2. b.
    Goalanda
  3. c.
    Aricha
  4. d.
    The Bay of Bengal
Answer: d

Question: In which year military rule first starts in Pakistan?

  1. a.
    1958
  2. b.
    1962
  3. c.
    1954
  4. d.
    1956
  5. e.
    1960
Answer: a

Question: Which of the following locations has been proposed for establishment of IT village of Bangladesh?

  1. a.
    Rajshahi
  2. b.
    Jessore
  3. c.
    Comilla
  4. d.
    Chittagong
  5. e.
    Barisal
Answer: b

Events

Loading....

Loading....

Loading....

Share our page