Preference

Question: She tried to be serious but she couldn't help ----- ?

  1. a.
    laughing
  2. b.
    to laugh
  3. c.
    laugh
  4. d.
    that to laugh
Answer: a

Question: 'Not bene' means -

  1. a.
    For example
  2. b.
    Not sure
  3. c.
    Next page
  4. d.
    Mark well
Answer: d

Question: He is named -- his father.

  1. a.
    to
  2. b.
    of
  3. c.
    with
  4. d.
    after
Answer: d

Question: The practice of keeping one wife or husband is called -

  1. a.
    Monogamy
  2. b.
    Polygamy
  3. c.
    Polyandry
  4. d.
    Paramour
Answer: a

Question: 'Handy' means-

  1. a.
    Comfortable
  2. b.
    Useful
  3. c.
    Necessary
  4. d.
    Convenient to handle or use
Answer: d

Question: 'Malice' এর সমার্থক শব্দ কোনটি ?

  1. a.
    Affiection
  2. b.
    Love
  3. c.
    Animosity
  4. d.
    Kindness
Answer: c

Question: A handicapped person is one who -

  1. a.
    Works at handicraft
  2. b.
    Suffers from some disability
  3. c.
    Assigns handicaps to contestants
  4. d.
    Gives training in manual skill
Answer: b

Question: Find out the synonym of ' Remote' .

  1. a.
    Immediate
  2. b.
    Close
  3. c.
    Intimate
  4. d.
    Distant
Answer: d

Question: What is the antonym of 'Cease' ?

  1. a.
    Start
  2. b.
    Attractive
  3. c.
    Withdraw
  4. d.
    Sure
Answer: a

Question: The antonym of 'Imbecility' is -

  1. a.
    Foolishness
  2. b.
    Inactivity
  3. c.
    Impartiality
  4. d.
    Wisdom
Answer: d

Share our page